Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Mudgee Bridge Club (The)

Organiser: Marelle Irvine
Phone: 0407 730 996
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/mudgee/
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Mudgee.pdf

Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Saturday November 3, 2018 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $45 per person (lunch included)

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Vivienne Renton, Helen Bowra
  2. Gay Thompson, Jenny Bryant (274348)
  3. Lesley Robertson (826146), Sandy Steel-Park (824615)
  4. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029)
  5. Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  6. Marilyn Vaughan (181935), Max Roth (684082)
  7. Beverley Wark (208388), Jill Francis (192767)
  8. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050)
  9. Helen Jeffery (30724), Virginia Gavel (176931)
  10. Elaine Morell, Di Eastway (660353)
  11. Deborah Guthrie (311121), Pam Deverall (15601)
  12. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  13. Niek Van Vucht (161063), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  14. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549)
  15. Amy Edwards (977519), Stephen Dunnill (957682)
  16. Doreen Chick (753221), Liz Wills (1012894)
  17. Sally Smith (519766), Elizabeth Hone (77364)
  18. Jann Macintosh (459437), Barbara Higgs (622877)
  19. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  20. Joy Barrow (754374), Angela Parker (1060015)
  21. Helen Archibald (1481), Tba
  22. Bill Bleechmore (305847), June Bleechmore (305839)
  23. Sally Andreas (646598), Gail Tavener (258040)
  24. Rosemary Francis (1040162), Elizabeth Powell (1040170)
  25. Virginia Ross (385808), Helen Martin (945961)
  26. Joan Power (363480), Marion Bearup (303852)
  27. Robin Simson (856614), Janet Bishop
  28. Jennette Stephens (750298), Libby Ord
  29. Barbara Wall (845434), Kay Wall (975540)
  30. Sylvia Enklaar (528129), Jan Heber (69744)
  31. Penny Mowatt (898171), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  32. Marelle Irvine (227463), Sandra Capper (279511)
  33. Kaye Chambers (76643), Mary Warren (620467)
  34. Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405)
  35. Anne Cox (619620), Lorraine Gooley (445932)
  36. Gail Mann (319333), Elizabeth Cox (320234)
  37. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850)
  38. Barbara Green (616346), Maureen Wright (360147)
  39. Samuel Stephens (750281), Chris Cox (709298)
  40. Patricia Vetter (951927), Mary Buckley (910643)
  41. Frank Trent (20656), Geoff Dove (704407)
  42. Robin Suttor (510637), Walter Suttor (776696)
  43. Margaret Large (163503), Deirdre Franklin (496707)
  44. Lindsay Main (300241), Penelope Whitaker (209619)
  45. Phillipa McIntyre (977527), Anna Gibbs
  46. Anne Hazelton (775797), Jane North (46477)
  47. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447)
  48. Ann Gunner (299847), Magda Hudy (523161)
  49. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  50. Kayleen Fergusson (745952), Jim Muller (69930)
  51. Judy Bowman (816582), Di Bates (69541)
  52. Sue McKerrow (370606), Judy Futter
  53. Neva Cavenagh (975583), Patricia Feast (975532)
  54. Margaret Cant (152064), Judy McCaffery (39969)
  55. Elspeth Sullivan (648256), Virginia Calov (944599)
  56. Carolyn Sievers (1026372), Jill Grieve (445924)
  57. Virginia Lloyd, Jill White (1053973)
  58. Rossie Thompson (798071), Gayford Thompson (977039)
  59. Martin Brown (812781), Gail McKenzie (868000)
  60. Coleen Street (402362), Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831)
  61. Pam Bradford (6191), Anne Tonna (911380)
  62. Chris Bayliss (165832), Catherine Chown (754307)
  63. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
  64. Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222)
  65. John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457)
  66. Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050)
  67. Diana Waddell (746207), Sally Keenan (859117)
  68. Jill Ridley (299200), Patricia Burrows (2151)
  69. Veronica Sullivan (874965), Lee Bristow (816604)
  70. June O'Farrell (567418), Peg Leonard (305863)
  71. Tina Smith (310603), Suzanne Suttor (861391)
  72. Valda Roberts (811580), Joanna Weigall
  73. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  74. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Tba
  75. Rosemary Dight (699136), Judy Neal (524719)
  76. Jennifer Suttor (702897), Bev Coulton (713333)
  77. Kate Buchanan (995479), Lindee Dalziel
  78. John Russell (779210), Judith Parsons (779229)
  79. Maoliosa Hawkes (26514), Ruth Stephens (469076)
  80. Frank Gooley (419702), Dianne Nicholls (642541)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  81. Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday November 4, 2018 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $45 per person (lunch included)

Entries

  1. Vivienne Renton, Helen Bowra, Gay Thompson, Jenny Bryant (274348)
  2. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  3. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050), Deborah Guthrie (311121), Pam Deverall (15601)
  4. Helen Jeffery (30724), Virginia Gavel (176931), Di Eastway (660353), Elaine Morell
  5. Niek Van Vucht (161063), Vicky Lisle (679097), Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  6. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549), Kayleen Fergusson (745952), Jim Muller (69930)
  7. Amy Edwards (977519), Stephen Dunnill (957682), Doreen Chick (753221), Liz Wills (1012894)
  8. Sally Smith (519766), Elizabeth Hone (77364), Jann Macintosh (459437), Barbara Higgs (622877)
  9. Lesley Robertson (826146), Sandy Steel-Park (824615), Penny Mowatt (898171), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  10. Marilyn Vaughan (181935), Max Roth (684082), Beverley Wark (208388), Jill Francis (192767)
  11. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029), Anne Cox (619620), Lorraine Gooley (445932)
  12. Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405), Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050)
  13. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850), Judy Bowman (816582), Di Bates (69541)
  14. Barbara Green (616346), Maureen Wright (360147), Marelle Irvine (227463), Sandra Capper (279511)
  15. Barbara Wall (845434), Kay Wall (975540), Patricia Vetter (951927), Mary Buckley (910643)
  16. Robin Suttor (510637), Walter Suttor (776696), Rossie Thompson (798071), Gayford Thompson (977039)
  17. Margaret Large (163503), Deirdre Franklin (496707), Frank Trent (20656), Geoff Dove (704407)
  18. Kaye Chambers (76643), Mary Warren (620467), Veronica Sullivan (874965), Lee Bristow (816604)
  19. Chris Cox (709298), Samuel Stephens (750281), Robin Simson (856614), Janet Bishop
  20. Rosemary Francis (1040162), Elizabeth Powell (1040170), Sally Andreas (646598), Gail Tavener (258040)
  21. Joan Power (363480), Marion Bearup (303852), Virginia Ross (385808), Helen Martin (945961)
  22. Helen Archibald (1481), Tba, Phillipa McIntyre (977527), Anna Gibbs
  23. Joy Barrow (754374), Angela Parker (1060015), Michael Cox (865788), John Mann (809411)
  24. Anne Hazelton (775797), Jane North (46477), Sanjay Sinha (685925), Neville Nott (46558)
  25. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  26. Neva Cavenagh (975583), Patricia Feast (975532), Sylvia Enklaar (528129), Jan Heber (69744)
  27. Elspeth Sullivan (648256), Virginia Calov (944599), Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831), Coleen Street (402362)
  28. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373), Chris Bayliss (165832), Catherine Chown (754307)
  29. Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222), John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457)
  30. Jill Ridley (299200), Patricia Burrows (2151), Diana Waddell (746207), Sally Keenan (859117)
  31. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606), Peter Tarlinton (71331), Tba
  32. Jennifer Suttor (702897), Bev Coulton (713333), Rosemary Dight (699136), Judy Neal (524719)
  33. Kate Buchanan (995479), Lindee Dalziel, Penelope Whitaker (209619), Lindsay Main (300241)
  34. Maoliosa Hawkes (26514), Ruth Stephens (469076), Ann Gunner (299847), Magda Hudy (523161)
  35. Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481), Jane Plasto (570214), Penny Meers (164364)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry