Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Toronto Bridge Club Teams

Organiser: Hans Tiller
Phone: 02 4943 2131 / 0401 106 764
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/toronto/
Director:Alan Bustany
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18TorontoTeams.pdf

Sunday August 26, 2018 9:30 AM - 30 tables

Registration commences at 9.00 am.
Note new venue - Rathmines Public School

Cost: $ 140 per team

Entries

  1. Janice McKay (70106), Sue Haines (1031813), Robert Shearer (172898), Greg Haines (1031805)
  2. Gwen White (525510), Bob Morris (602973), Jacqueline Wilson (620696), Christine Hadaway (364274)
  3. Alan Bryce (7633), Benjamin Mursa (466549), Margaret Geddes (69701), Chris Williams (210676)
  4. Diane Tait (965456), Jo-Anne Marzato (767311), Gaye Hancock (454222), Barbara Smith (655856)
  5. Deanna Stuart (392324), John Stuart (392332), Kay Baguley (671754), Bruce Baguley (671746)
  6. Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), Michael Simes (269182), Paul McGrath (99831)
  7. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), John Hackett (24961), Louis Woo (67407)
  8. Jody Swaine (794813), Paul Rooms (773506), Sue McConnell (270490), Trish Harrigan (164267)
  9. Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Alfie Nation (270075)
  10. Yvonne Grant (755869), Heather Ley (206407), Anne Fletcher (755397), Allen Fletcher (755389), Grant
  11. Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057), Beryl Manuel (731781), Chris Van Wyck (62952)
  12. Amber Noonan (104388), Trish Thatcher (549789), Pat Pepper (510807), Judy Payne (561347)
  13. Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828), Jim Thatcher (549797), Sue Donohue (787493)
  14. Janet Ritchie (714976), Margaret Carter (430447), Margaret Somers (761370), Caroline Carey (766127)
  15. Helen Annette Black (734985), Eileen Lewis (849030), Deidre Wyte (995835), Barbara Simmons (724483)
  16. Anne Taylor, Anne Price (839469), Joy Whyte, Kerrie Condon (878626)
  17. Graeme Schubert (928607), Charmain Mills (963798), Maureen Dalziel (348856), Anne Corcoran (965911)
  18. Pam Robinson (172952), Christo Moskovsky (683612), Bernie Adcock (272), Janet Hill
  19. Andrew Toyne (755850), Margaret Ingold (30023), Veronica Antill (783412), Tracey Evans (749796)
  20. Colleen Wilson (490504), Norma Keith (793450), Vincia Martin (746185), Giles Martin (862657)
  21. Loretta Grahame (745073), Margaret Tyrrell (220981), Kerrie Stien (514519), Gayle Whitelaw (667064)
  22. Pam Woodage (67601), Laraine Parker (10561), Alison McEncroe (351342), Denis McEncroe (351334)
  23. June Tooze (743232), Helen Stevens (764310), Ronda Young (612529), Marie Fisk (238333)
  24. Julie Sadler (54089), Anne Grayden (340332), Wendy Mitchell (15921), Colin Mitchell (43311)
  25. Jack Carson (685356), Pattye Laing (705896), Judy McDonald (394513), Kerrie Barnes (995843)
  26. Mary Kay (648401), Patricia Healey (593222), Janet Alterator (778478), Bev Cleary (726631)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry