Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Cowra and District Bridge Club

Organiser: Jenni Fagan
Phone: 02 6342 1336
Email:
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Cowra.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 8, 2018 10:00 AM - 25 tables

Cost: $35 each day ( includes lunch, tea and coffee )

Entries

  1. Robyn Pearce (88341), Valerie Cook (465471)
  2. Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Coral Brown (7250)
  3. Pam Bradford (6191), Jenny King (33189)
  4. Anne Hazelton (775797), Cath Sherwin (775894)
  5. Perelle Scales (107085), John Donovan (722618)
  6. Brian Thorp (160849), Lynne Moss (553220)
  7. Louise Payne (277169), Peter Quin
  8. Barbara Proctor (433421), Jenni Fagan (740179)
  9. David Payten (693138), Peter Fagan (820148)
  10. Joan Hurst (781762), Christine Delaney (830909)
  11. Joan Roots (1028820), Pamela Powell (489115)
  12. Phil Armitage (154581), Sandie Armitage (154598)
  13. Helen Butler (856924), Peter Locke (1025872)
  14. Erica Pulling (78999), Moreton Harrison (536891)
  15. Marie Langfield (746215), Philip Millard (900508)
  16. John Courtman (310581), Chris Pippen (211699)
  17. Susan Fookes (683051), Carole Vildzius
  18. Nico Ranson (928348), David Weston (65617)
  19. Ailsa Peacock (857998), Matt Smith (925160)
  20. Geoffrey Casey (629391), Jean Mary Fagan (18856)
  21. Margaret Corby (963399), Christine Errey (815799)
  22. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  23. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  24. Christine Kershaw (194204), Anne Tonna (911380)
  25. Stephen Bell (422606), Bettyanne McFarland (53678)
  26. Vanda Cassim (814751), Linda Braithwaite (1003968)
  27. Diana Whiteley (750549), Dorothy Woodside (750530)
  28. Tiit Tonuri (657875), John McLaren (646873)
  29. Heather Lamb (1008439), Pamela Lynch (751006)
  30. John Brockwell (155081), Chris Stead (677019)
  31. Judy Kerr (747769), Kay Toohey (722413)
  32. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  33. Marianne Payten (720641), Jim Clements (720631)
  34. Sally Delaney (998796), Derrian Walsh (166448), COWRA AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB

Teams Sunday September 9, 2018 9:30 AM - 25 tables

Cost: $35 ( includes lunch, tea and coffee )

Entries

  1. Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321), Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320)
  2. Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Coral Brown (7250), Robyn Pearce (88341), Valerie Cook (465471)
  3. Pam Bradford (6191), Jenny King (33189), Anne Tonna (911380), Gwenda Bunworth (594415)
  4. Anne Hazelton (775797), Cath Sherwin (775894), Jane North (46477), Bettyanne McFarland (53678)
  5. Brian Thorp (160849), Lynne Moss (553220), John Donovan (722618), Perelle Scales (107085)
  6. Phil Armitage (154581), Sandie Armitage (154598), Stephen Bell (422606), John McLaren (646873)
  7. Erica Pulling (78999), Moreton Harrison (536891), Jean Mary Fagan (18856), Geoffrey Casey (629391)
  8. Susan Fookes (683051), Carole Vildzius, John Courtman (310581), Chris Pippen (211699)
  9. Ailsa Peacock (857998), Matt Smith (925160), Nico Ranson (928348), David Weston (65617)
  10. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832), Genelle Hood (441090), Wendy Strachan (354511)
  11. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013), Barbara Proctor (433421), Jenni Fagan (740179)
  12. John Brockwell (155081), Chris Stead (677019), Helene Lander (34606), David Lander (34592)
  13. Peter Macphillamy (41998), Alpana Mahagaonkar (761907), Louise Payne (277169), Peter Quin (313394)
  14. Peter Fagan (820148), Tiit Tonuri (657875), Dianne Payten (693146), David Payten (693138)