Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Mollymook Bridge Club Congress

Organiser: Pam Date and Kevin Tant
Phone: 02 4455 7875 and 02 4455 6331
Email:
Club Website: www.mollymook.bridge-club.org
Director:Bruce Crossman
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Mollymook.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 22, 2018 10:30 AM - 24 tables

Entries will open on May 1

Cost: $40

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Pam Date (774685), Kevin Tant (213659)
  2. Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680)
  3. Kevin Douglas (222259), Graham Evans (583731)
  4. Toni Sharp (273600), Marilyn Chadwick (9911)
  5. Michael Ross (611451), Phillip Williams (18082)
  6. Peter Muller (877190), Jeannette Horrocks (931421)
  7. Lawrence Oliver (567094), David Holbeck (457280)
  8. Claire Wehner (293891), Martin Wehner (928208)
  9. Henk Emans (790931), Ian Barton (952397)
  10. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325)
  11. Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Prickett (716383)
  12. Chris Fader (691372), Richard Bodell (691380)
  13. Penny Paterson, Col Jones (925993)
  14. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  15. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491)
  16. Janet Willis (673171), Rosemary Halford (918891)
  17. Susan Bateman (656526), Rowena Barton (801305)
  18. Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891)
  19. Karen Creet (293970), Richard Brightling (6718)
  20. Bruce Wiggins (855782), Betty Barton (506291)
  21. Michael McTiernan (785431), Ross Milbourne (448095)
  22. Lorraine Penhall (759201), Carol Swane (888966)
  23. Marea Allen (865001), Bev Chater (910848)
  24. Moira Weate (494399), Margaret Hutchison (321291)
  25. Margaret Byrne (841536), Jan Jones (527491)
  26. Inge Legge (35564), Tba
  27. Moira Heath (881066), Lauri Perino (925985)
  28. Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222)
  29. Stephen Mendick (42390), Andrew Creet (284270)
  30. Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561)
  31. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381)
  32. Helena Dawson (551465), Greer Tucker (107735)
  33. Sara Lynch (941573), Denise Gribble (487597)
  34. Margaret Hendriks (27146), May Powell (600581)
  35. David Num (846074), Mike Stent (794694)
  36. David Badger (629561), Stephanie Badger (450332)
  37. Ross Smith (668095), Muriel Smith (694665)
  38. Mary Buckley (910643), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  39. Janet Turnell (130451), Ron Turnell (320854)
  40. Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851)
  41. John Bentley (131202), Di Woolford (150797)
  42. Bev Crossman (610666), Paul Haley (824526)
  43. Elizabeth Baker (1004141), Helene Downs (1004158)
  44. Peter Andersson (154539), Andrew Ferguson (548359)
  45. Heather York (805866), Dianne Hinde (804525)
  46. Gail McCombie (763918), Loueen Grant (702129)
  47. Lee Andrews (189227), Sheela Sahasrabuddhe (130362)
  48. John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  49. Whalley Robin (155292), Barbara Johns (802042)
  50. Phillip Williams (18082), Penny Williams (661848)
  51. Susan Hammond (1044801), Tony Hammond (1044818)
  52. Cheryl Waters (1014706), Erica Gray (455970)
  53. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday September 23, 2018 9:30 AM - 24 tables

Entries will open on May 1

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Kevin Douglas (222259), Graham Evans (583731), Michael Ross (611451), Phillip Williams (18082)
  2. Margaret Hendriks (27146), Pam Date (774685), Janet Turnell (130451), Kevin Tant (213659)
  3. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600)
  4. Lawrence Oliver (567094), David Holbeck (457280), Doug Baldwin (825905), Carolyn Bulger (817937)
  5. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), Rita Wright (95176), Joan Small (356433)
  6. Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Prickett (716383), Chris Fader (691372), Richard Bodell (691380)
  7. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491), Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  8. Janet Willis (673171), Rosemary Halford (918891), Lydia Adams (621579), Harriett Champain
  9. Peter Muller (877190), Jeannette Horrocks (931421), Mary Buckley (910643), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  10. Susan Bateman (656526), Susanne Dillon (747475), Ross Milbourne (448095), Michael McTiernan (785431)
  11. Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891), Karen Creet (293970), Richard Brightling (6718)
  12. Marea Allen (865001), Bev Chater (910848), Lorraine Penhall (759201), Carol Swane (888966)
  13. Moira Weate (494399), Margaret Hutchison (321291), Inge Legge (35564), Tba
  14. Moira Heath (881066), Lauri Perino (925985), Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222)
  15. Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561), Stephen Mendick (42390), Andrew Creet (284270)
  16. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381), Greer Tucker (107735), Helena Dawson (551465)
  17. Sara Lynch (941573), Denise Gribble (487597), David Num (846074), Mike Stent (794694)
  18. David Badger (629561), Stephanie Badger (450332), Ross Smith (668095), Muriel Smith (694665)
  19. John Bentley (131202), Di Woolford (150797), Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851)
  20. Bev Crossman (610666), Paul Haley (824526), Peter Andersson (154539), Andrew Ferguson (548359)
  21. Heather York (805866), Dianne Hinde (804525), Gail McCombie (763918), Loueen Grant (702129)
  22. Lee Andrews (189227), Sheela Sahasrabuddhe (130362), Lucy Robinson (317330), Ron Turnell (320854)
  23. John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457), Whalley Robin (155292), Barbara Johns (802042)
  24. Cheryl Waters (1014706), Erica Gray (455970), Susan Hammond (1044801), Tony Hammond (1044818)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  25. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549), Tba, Tba

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry