Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Spring Teams (incorporating the State Open Teams Metropolitan Final)

Location:NSWBA
Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus and Warren Lazer
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18SpringTeams.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2018&E=sotmetro

Sunday October 28, 2018 10:00 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $35 per person. *The NSWBA Office will calculate the entry fee for teams containing more than 4 players.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 02 9264 8111

Entries

  1. Daniella Nikolova (533513), Lorenzo Orsini (1005308), Herbert Lachs (34371), Bin Lin (701823), WESTERN SUBURBS BRIDGE CLUB NSW
  2. Loraine Neville (634441), Chris Duggin (738931), Hans Van Weeren (930903), Peter Clarke (537901), MANLY LEAGUES BRIDGE CLUB
  3. Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), Tony Ruello (642428), Jacek Samborski (538752), STRATHFIELD BRIDGE CLUB
  4. Cassandra Mitchell (274097), Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), John Rogers (752452), Margaret Rogers (460109)
  5. Peter Jeffery (68853), Julian Abel (94), Steven Bock (5355), Tba
  6. Sophie Ashton (711470), Shane Harrison (711128), Nye Griffiths (325041), Johnno Newman (759181), Avinash Kanetkar (232637), Bruce Neill (45632)
  7. Madeleine Gray (701262), Ellen Borda (703281), John Rogers (905976), Jane Biscoe (231134)
  8. David Farmer (544442), Catherine Whiddon (428426), Vivien Eldridge (454850), Alan Davies (74810), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  9. Anne Small (382264), Lyn Smith (460249), Margaret Draper (33405), Michael Draper (16705), Ray Bragge (165344), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  10. Pauline Gumby (24732), Ken Storr (319759), Bina Kassam (574929), Claire Schafer (258202), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB
  11. Kathie De Palo (663484), Dave Mahadevan (313432), Judi Mitchell (533556), Carol Sheldrake (749451), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB
  12. Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Linda Aubusson (454796), David Boga (340952), Rosa Pang (636711), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB
  13. Martin Bloom (5266), Tony Nunn (330167), Peter Gill (22381), Warren Lazer (35238)
  14. Fraser Rew (636134), Stephen Williams (695637), Susan Humphries (736465), Jessica Brake (720569), David Wiltshire (522805)
  15. Elaine Dignan (123366), Ian Maclaren (38008), John Mottram (44512), Lorraine Schaap (54641), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  16. Tina Zines (68497), Dennis Zines (68489), Mathew Vadas (149365), Peter Buchen (7765), George Fleischer (70556), Matthew Thomson (61107)
  17. David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Richard Douglas (156280)
  18. Eric Lippey (36455), Kerry Boytell (70653), Kelela Allen (194859), Tony Allen (194840), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  19. Anthony Smuts (172839), Kerry McKay (163120), Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  20. Kit Meyers (750832), Fiona Fawcett (929591), Fiona Lavery (851371), Jenny Barnes (650935)
  21. Crispy Rhodes (928331), Edmond Lee (913642), Nico Ranson (928348), John McMahon (935212)
  22. Colin Baker (422967), Ann Baker (587168), Vanessa Brown (695221), Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964)
  23. Patricia Lacey (34339), Carmel Bourke (5878), Robert Case (239951), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651)
  24. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681), Catherine Chaffey (853593), Liz Sylvester (950114)
  25. George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938), Axel Johannsson (687693), Arthur Ramer (635571)
  26. Anthony Burke (8125), Paul Dalley (599069), Gale Spalvins (829439), Andrew Peake (291269)
  27. Sunny Pang (734187), Margaret Owen (730599), Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)