Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Orange Bridge Club Congress

Organiser: Manda Labuschagne
Phone: 02 6361 3119
Email:
Club Website: www.orange.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:David Reddel

Pairs Saturday August 4, 2018 10:30 AM - 30 tables

Entries

  1. Tammy Schwarz (169188), Alan Schwarz (169171)
  2. Paula Nigem (430455), Dianne Stacey (884391)
  3. Margaret Foster (20524), Robbie Feyder (1038001)
  4. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)
  5. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285)
  6. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951)
  7. Ian Lincoln (281931), Jane North (46477)
  8. Valerie Cook (465471), Sue Matheson (168513)
  9. Jennette Rosetta (226602), Gwen Riordan (960799)
  10. Alison Colla (404772), Elaine McRae (659819)
  11. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
  12. Louise Cregan (299741), Timothy Cregan (13102)
  13. Jenny King (33189), Robyn Stevens (750506)
  14. Anne Tonna (911380), Gwenda Bunworth (594415)
  15. Trish Harrison (381721), Helen Jeffery (30724)
  16. Dorothy Woodside (750530), Diana Whiteley (750549)
  17. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850)
  18. Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Pam Bradford (6191)
  19. Diana Waddell (746207), Tweed Holman (432148)
  20. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050)
  21. Anne Hazelton (775797), Peter Tarlinton (71331)
  22. John Shield (828173), William Kierath (194093)
  23. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  24. Robyn Pearce (88341), Enid Dawes (279420)
  25. Jens Skovgaard (410683), Natasha Jacobs (884553)
  26. Manda Labuschagne (703699), Dariusz Drozd (758876)
  27. Sally Keenan (859117), Penny Mowatt (898171)
  28. Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405)
  29. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  30. Isobel Weston (210641), Jenny Brazier (190081)
  31. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501)
  32. Piers Bannatyne (750557), George Biro (4847)
  33. Susan Boyd (206199)
  34. Barbara Wood (488100), Di Sinclair
  35. Philip Street (59323), Margaret Robinson (271543)
  36. Marelle Irvine (227463), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  37. Derek Cassidy (9679), Elspeth Sullivan
  38. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832)
  39. Wendy Strachan (354511), Genelle Hood (441090)
  40. Kevin Riordan (960802), Graham Rosetta (797936)
  41. Margaret Corby (963399), Christine Errey (815799)
  42. Helen Sharwood (190756), Charles Manning (351938)
  43. Maureen Wright (360147), Sylvia Enklaar (528129)
  44. Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  45. Margaret Barker (842729), Judith Anne Francis (962351)
  46. Rhonda Jefferson (669261), Lidy Seysener (1027255)
  47. Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050)
  48. Diana McAuliffe (911781), Maeve Doyle (987786)
  49. Gwenda Garde (21571), John Kable (558818)
  50. Desmond Mulcahy (44695), Bernard Huxtable (29777)
  51. Teresa Martin (483011), Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831)
  52. Virginia Calov (944599), Hennie Moore
  53. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  54. John Brockwell (155081), Niek Van Vucht (161063)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday August 5, 2018 9:30 AM - 30 tables

Entries

  1. Tammy Schwarz (169188), Alan Schwarz (169171), Kelela Allen (194859), Susan Capp (260347)
  2. Margaret Foster (20524), Robbie Feyder (1038001), Philip Beeby (920691), Jane Beeby (920673)
  3. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285), Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824)
  4. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  5. Ian Lincoln (281931), Jane North (46477), John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951)
  6. Valerie Cook (465471), Sue Matheson (168513), Jennette Rosetta (226602), Gwen Riordan
  7. Alison Colla (404772), Elaine McRae (659819), Gwenda Garde (21571), John Kable (558818)
  8. Louise Cregan (299741), Timothy Cregan (13102), Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
  9. Jenny King (33189), Robyn Stevens (750506), Anne Tonna (911380), Gwenda Bunworth (594415)
  10. Trish Harrison (381721), Helen Jeffery (30724), Geraldine Phillips (49050), Dorinda Sullivan
  11. Dorothy Woodside (750530), Diana Whiteley (750549), Judith Francis, Margaret Barker (842729)
  12. Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Pam Bradford (6191), Christine Kershaw (194204), Judy Jackson (556505)
  13. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050), Diana Waddell (746207), Tweed Holman (432148)
  14. Anne Hazelton (775797), Peter Tarlinton (71331), Sanjay Sinha (685925), Neville Nott (46558)
  15. Valda Halcroft (25496), Enid Dawes (279420), Rita Baker (2593), Robyn Pearce (88341)
  16. Manda Labuschagne (703699), Dariusz Drozd (758876), Jens Skovgaard (410683), Natasha Jacobs (884553)
  17. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Marguerite Tuit (735973), Jane Scott (861405), Anne Johnston (667390)
  18. Sally Keenan (859117), Penny Mowatt (898171), Jenny Brazier (190081), Isobel Weston (210641)
  19. Piers Bannatyne (750557), George Biro (4847), Kitty Biro (4855), Paul Englart (991600)
  20. Susan Boyd (206199), Rosemary Hassall, Barbara Wood (488100), Di Sinclair (952321)
  21. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little, Teresa Martin (483011), Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831)
  22. Marelle Irvine (227463), Patricia Vetter (951927), Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850)
  23. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832), Helen Sharwood (190756), Charles Manning (351938)
  24. Derek Cassidy (9679), Elspeth Sullivan (648256), Desmond Mulcahy (44695), Bernard Huxtable
  25. Kevin Riordan (960802), Graham Rosetta (797936), Tba, Tba
  26. Genelle Hood (441090), Wendy Strachan (354511), Virginia Calov (944599), Lidy Seysener (1027255)
  27. Diana McAuliffe (911781), Maeve Doyle (987786), Tba, Tba
  28. Helene Lander (34606), David Lander (34592), Niek Van Vucht (161063), John Brockwell (155081)
  29. David Weston (65617), Richard Douglas (156280), Tba, Tba

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry