Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Orange Bridge Club Congress

Organiser: Manda Labuschagne
Phone: 02 6361 3119
Email:
Club Website: www.orange.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Orange.pdf

Pairs Saturday August 4, 2018 10:30 AM - 30 tables

Cost: $35 per person lunch included

Entries

  1. Tammy Schwarz (169188), Alan Schwarz (169171)
  2. Paula Nigem (430455), Dianne Stacey (884391)
  3. Margaret Foster (20524), Robbie Feyder (1038001)
  4. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)
  5. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285)
  6. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951)
  7. Valerie Cook (465471), Sue Matheson (168513)
  8. Jennette Rosetta (226602), Gwen Riordan (960799)
  9. Alison Colla (404772), Elaine McRae (659819)
  10. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
  11. Louise Cregan (299741), Timothy Cregan (13102)
  12. Jenny King (33189), Robyn Stevens (750506)
  13. Anne Tonna (911380), Sally Spence
  14. Trish Harrison (381721), Helen Jeffery (30724)
  15. Dorothy Woodside (750530), Diana Whiteley (750549)
  16. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850)
  17. Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Pam Bradford (6191)
  18. Diana Waddell (746207), Tweed Holman (432148)
  19. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050)
  20. Anne Hazelton (775797), Peter Tarlinton (71331)
  21. John Shield (828173), William Kierath (194093)
  22. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  23. Robyn Pearce (88341), Enid Dawes (279420)
  24. Jens Skovgaard (410683), Julia Churcher
  25. Manda Labuschagne (703699), Natasha Jacobs
  26. Sally Keenan (859117), Penny Mowatt (898171)
  27. Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405)
  28. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  29. Isobel Weston (210641), Jenny Brazier (190081)
  30. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501)
  31. Piers Bannatyne (750557), George Biro (4847)
  32. Susan Boyd (206199)
  33. Barbara Wood (488100), Di Sinclair
  34. Philip Street (59323), Margaret Robinson (271543)
  35. Marelle Irvine (227463), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  36. Derek Cassidy (9679), Elspeth Sullivan
  37. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832)
  38. Margaret Corby (963399), Christine Errey (815799)
  39. Helen Sharwood (190756), Charles Manning (351938)
  40. Garth Hogg, Peter Reed (761321)
  41. Margaret Barker (842729), Judith Anne Francis (962351)
  42. Rhonda Jefferson (669261), Lidy Seysener (1027255)
  43. Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050)
  44. Diana McAuliffe (911781), Maeve Doyle (987786)
  45. Gwenda Garde (21571), John Kable (558818)
  46. Desmond Mulcahy (44695), Bernard Huxtable (29777)
  47. Teresa Martin (483011), Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831)
  48. Virginia Calov (944599), Hennie Moore
  49. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  50. John Brockwell (155081), Niek Van Vucht (161063)
  51. Jean Shea (1021737), Joyce Cavanagh (1021745)
  52. Kelela Allen (194859), Susan Capp (260347)
  53. Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824)
  54. Sanjay Sinha (685925), Neville Nott (46558)

Teams Sunday August 5, 2018 9:30 AM - 30 tables

Cost: $40 per person lunch included

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Tammy Schwarz (169188), Alan Schwarz (169171), Kelela Allen (194859), Susan Capp (260347)
  2. Margaret Foster (20524), Robbie Feyder (1038001), Philip Beeby (920691), Jane Beeby (920673)
  3. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285), Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824)
  4. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Louise Payne (277169), Peter Reed (761321)
  5. Ian Lincoln (281931), Jane North (46477), John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951)
  6. Valerie Cook (465471), Sue Matheson (168513), Jennette Rosetta (226602), Gwen Riordan
  7. Alison Colla (404772), Elaine McRae (659819), Gwenda Garde (21571), John Kable (558818)
  8. Louise Cregan (299741), Timothy Cregan (13102), Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
  9. Jenny King (33189), Robyn Stevens (750506), Anne Tonna (911380), Sally Spence
  10. Trish Harrison (381721), Helen Jeffery (30724), Geraldine Phillips (49050), Dorinda Sullivan
  11. Dorothy Woodside (750530), Diana Whiteley (750549), Judith Francis, Margaret Barker (842729)
  12. Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Pam Bradford (6191), Christine Kershaw (194204), Judy Jackson (556505)
  13. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050), Diana Waddell (746207), Tweed Holman (432148)
  14. Anne Hazelton (775797), Peter Tarlinton (71331), Sanjay Sinha (685925), Neville Nott (46558)
  15. Valda Halcroft (25496), Enid Dawes (279420), Rita Baker (2593), Robyn Pearce (88341)
  16. Manda Labuschagne (703699), Dariusz Drozd (758876), Jens Skovgaard (410683), Natasha Jacobs (884553)
  17. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Marguerite Tuit (735973), Jane Scott (861405), Anne Johnston (667390)
  18. Sally Keenan (859117), Penny Mowatt (898171), Jenny Brazier (190081), Isobel Weston (210641)
  19. Piers Bannatyne (750557), George Biro (4847), Kitty Biro (4855), Paul Englart (991600)
  20. Susan Boyd (206199), Rosemary Hassall, Barbara Wood (488100), Di Sinclair (952321)
  21. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little, Teresa Martin (483011), Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831)
  22. Marelle Irvine (227463), Patricia Vetter (951927), Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850)
  23. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832), Helen Sharwood (190756), Charles Manning (351938)
  24. Derek Cassidy (9679), Elspeth Sullivan (648256), Desmond Mulcahy (44695), Bernard Huxtable
  25. Genelle Hood (441090), Bettie Stewart, Virginia Calov (944599), Lidy Seysener (1027255)
  26. Diana McAuliffe (911781), Maeve Doyle (987786), Hendrika Moore (672343), Jo Orr
  27. Helene Lander (34606), David Lander (34592), Niek Van Vucht (161063), John Brockwell (155081)
  28. David Weston (65617), Richard Douglas (156280), Tba, Tba
  29. George Arif (676721), Helen Nicol (975338), Julia Churcher (991619), Margaret Munson (812171)
  30. Anne Berkeley (829684), Joan Reilly (537047), Greig Ball (972037), Keith Fiedler (31259)